> Privacy Policy

Date of the privacy policy: 11/09/2018

This text is indicative. In case of any legal controversy, the valid text will be that established in Spanish

 

This privacy policy has been carried out by the Data Manager for the users of the Website. This privacy policy is of an informative nature, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) and because for VORONET it is important to treat the data, you want to bring information of your interest in relation to the new regulatory framework (LOPDGDD 3/2018 and GDPR) and the right of information.

1. Who is the controller of your data?

VORONET S.L (VORONET), with CIF. B - 58233511, is the responsible company, the registered office in Santa Anna Street, 101, Nau A, Pol. Ind. La Clota, 08290, Cerdanyola del Valles (Barcelona).

 

2. How have we obtained the data?

The data that is processed in VORONET, associated with this website, has been obtained from you, through its browsing process or use of data communication functionalities (for example, "contact" form).

 

3. Purposes of using the data?

Next, we will approach the purposes established at this time, according to data:

  • Those data collected in a browsing process (cookies) to perform an analysis of website visits and access to content.

  • Those data collected in the "contact form" to meet the request established by the user in the matter or space intended for that purpose (communications, generally, made by VORONET according to the subject or request, will have a transactional and non-commercial character).

4. How we are legally permitted to process your data?

The legal terms on which we are permitted to process your personal data also depends on the purpose for which we process them:

  • Your previous communication.

  • The commercial or pre-commercial relationship that could be established between the parties.

  • Your consent (cookie policy).

 

5. What data do we deal with according to this activity?

In VORONET data associated with the "cookie policy" and those determined in the "contact form" (Name, Email and those that may be contained in subject) are treated.

 

6. Do we share your data with third parties?

The personal data processed by VORONET will not be transferred to any third party since it is not necessary to achieve the intended purpose, except legal obligation, for example, the request of judges and courts or competent public administration. The data is treated within the scope of VORONET.

 

7. How long will we keep your data?

The contact data are conserved according to the object of consultation can be derived from the "contact form" and the interactions between the parties.

The data associated with the navigation process for a period of no more than 12 months, being able to carry out a higher treatment due to the activity interest of the organization, making it closer that such treatment, in such case, will be carried out in a dissociated manner and in aggregate magnitudes. Consequently, these treatments would not be considered as personal.

 

8. What are your rights?

We undertake to keep your personal data confidential and to ensure that you may exercise your rights. Bearing that in mind, we Joint Controllers have agreed that you may exercise your rights free of charge by writing us an e-mail to a single e-mail address (voronet@voronet.com), simply informing us of the reason for your request and the right that you wish to exercise. If we consider this necessary to be able to identify you, we may request you to provide a copy of a document evidencing your identity.

In particular, notwithstanding the purpose or legal basis we use to process your data, you have the following rights:

  • To request access to your personal data that we hold.

  • To request that we rectify the personal data that we hold.

  • To request that we erase your personal data to the extent that they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which we need to keep processing them, as we have explained above, or when we are no longer legally permitted to process them.

  • To request that we cancel or limit the processing of your personal data, which entails that in certain cases you can request us to temporally suspend the processing of the data or that we keep them longer than necessary.

  • Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a claim before the responsible data protection regulatory authority before the: ().

 

The exercise of these rights, in general, may be carried out through a letter sent to the registered office at the beginning of this clause or, by email to voronet@voronet.com  always accompanying said request with a copy of your ID to confirm your identity as the owner of the data on which you exercise the request, and putting in the subject EXERCISE OF RIGHTS.

 

9. Responsible for regulatory compliance of data protection

In accordance with the current regulatory framework for data protection, and in particular RGPD 2016/679, the volume, categories of data and scope of activity to which VORONET is limited, has been considered by a specialized external consulting service, that at this moment, the Responsible is not obliged to designate a Data protection Officer, as such, and communication thereof to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

Even so, derived that the privacy in the treatment of the data is important for VORONET, both for the data generated by this means (website), as well as the contents in the VORONET information system. A responsible person has been designated internally to comply with the regulations (for more information, please contact the HR Department / email: voronet@voronet.com